Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

1.     Richworld views protection of Buyer’s privacy as a very important principle. Richworld understands clearly that the Buyers and Buyer’s Personal Information is one of Richworld’s most important assets. Richworld stores and process Buyer’s Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. Richworld’s current Privacy Policy is available at the Privacy Policy Page. If the Buyers object to Buyer’s Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use Website.

2.     Richworld may share personal information with Richworld’s other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to the Buyers as a result of such sharing unless the Buyers explicitly opt-out.

3.     Richworld may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide the Buyers access to Richworld’s Services, to comply with Richworld’s legal obligations, to enforce Richworld’s Buyer Agreement, to facilitate Richworld’s marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to Richworld’s Services. Richworld does not disclose Buyer’s personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without Buyer’s explicit consent.

4.     Richworld may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. Richworld may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce Richworld’s Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of Richworld’s Buyers or the general public.

5.     Richworld and Richworld’s affiliates will share / transfer some or all of Buyer’s personal information with another business entity should Richworld (or Richworld’s assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur, the other business entity (or the new combined entity), will be required to follow this Privacy Policy with respect to Buyer’s personal information.

Our Newsletter

Kindly get updates by subscribing to our newsletter